Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6933,538
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5624,078
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5674,081
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8954,284
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6232,251
AzulArgentina 3,8912,418
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2439,472
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6249,088
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,39110,186
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,37210,174
AmberleyAustralia 15,9019,881
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1356,298
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2926,395
AimoresBrazil 1,332828
AlagoinhasBrazil 495308
AltamiraBrazil 1,6401,019
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1351,327
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8111,126
ApodiBrazil 247154
AracajuBrazil 361224
AracuaiBrazil 1,090677
AragarcasBrazil 1,7751,103
AraxaBrazil 1,6121,002
Arco VerdeBrazil 13282
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1016,898
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1196,288
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0995,033
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1615,071
AbecheChad 6,9414,313
AntofagastaChile 3,8552,395
AricaChile 3,6702,281
AltaiChina 13,3058,268
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4842,787
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4602,772
AraucaColombia 3,9772,471
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7092,926
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5632,835
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6292,876
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4265,236
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6125,351
AswanEgypt 8,4645,260
AsyutEgypt 8,3845,210
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1843,843
AsmaraEritrea 8,8675,510
AssabEritrea 9,2255,732
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7255,422
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3014,537
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0406,860
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6567,243
AccraGhana 4,4692,777
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4735,265
AthensGreece 8,1705,077
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1615,071
AasiaatGreenland 8,5905,338
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1695,076
AputiteqGreenland 8,4225,234
AkureyriIceland 8,3405,183
AgraIndia 12,9898,071
AhmedabadIndia 12,4687,748
AkolaIndia 12,9278,033
AllahabadIndia 13,3748,311
AmritsarIndia 12,6387,853
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,02511,201
AbadanIran 10,1046,279
ArakIran 10,3056,404
AlbengaItaly 7,4044,601
AlgheroItaly 7,1814,462
AmendolaItaly 7,7514,816
AnconaItaly 7,7244,800
ArezzoItaly 7,6044,725
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0642,525
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1312,567
AbashiriJapan 15,9879,934
AburatsuJapan 17,16310,665
AikawaJapan 16,64010,340
AjiroJapan 16,97710,550
AkitaJapan 16,46710,233
AkuneJapan 17,06810,606
AomoriJapan 16,34710,158
AsahikawaJapan 16,0229,956
AsosanJapan 17,01710,575
AmmanJordan 8,9995,592
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6257,845
AinaziLatvia 9,1925,712
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3505,810
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6125,973
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2695,760
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5455,931
AtarMauritania 4,1782,596
AgalegaMauritius 10,3636,440
AcapulcoMexico 7,3054,540
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0198,712
AltaiMongolia 13,9248,653
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3528,918
AgadirMorocco 5,2313,251
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8314,867
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5028,390
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6928,508
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8258,591
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9798,686
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6743,526
AgadezNiger 5,7723,587
AsuncionParaguay 2,8331,760
ArequipaPeru 3,7502,330
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,53510,897
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8326,110
AradRomania 8,3965,218
AjanRussia 14,6019,073
AldanRussia 14,1978,822
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4426,489
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1717,563
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,2289,463
AnadyrRussia 13,0988,139
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2586,374
ArmavirRussia 9,7906,084
AstrakhanRussia 10,3416,426
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3608,924
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4363,999
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4093,983
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4474,006
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2113,860
Abu HamedSudan 8,3895,213
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3045,160
AqiqSudan 8,8565,503
ArbaatSudan 8,7685,449
AromaSudan 8,5895,337
AtbaraSudan 8,4075,224
Abu KamalSyria 9,5105,910
AleppoSyria 9,2305,735
AranyaprathetThailand 15,6729,739
AtakpameTogo 4,6772,907
AdanaTurkey 9,0905,649
AfyonTurkey 8,7545,440
AnkaraTurkey 8,9885,585
AntalyaTurkey 8,7005,406
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0916,892
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9334,930
AberporthUk 7,3944,595
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4404,623
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2385,741
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2945,776
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6486,617
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6296,605
ArtigasUruguay 3,1531,960
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0914,407
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4165,230
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3206,413
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Ada, MnUsa 8,4025,221
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5554,074
Akron, OhUsa 6,9964,347
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6275,361
Albany, GaUsa 6,5794,088
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6844,154
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9704,952
Albion, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6015,345
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3135,166
Algona, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Alice, TxUsa 7,5594,697
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6064,105
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5735,327
Alma, MiUsa 7,3714,580
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4254,614
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1675,075
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1915,090
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5784,088
Amite, LaUsa 7,0334,371
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9327,415
Anderson, InUsa 7,2374,497
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6954,161
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8644,265
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9416,799
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5234,054
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1103,797
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6914,158
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0134,979
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3116,407
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8714,891
Athens, GaUsa 6,6504,133
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7144,172
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4594,014
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2698,867
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5114,046
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4475,871
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5034,662
Austin, TxUsa 7,6324,742
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6147,217
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2957,640
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9512,455
AdenYemen 9,4665,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -