Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9597,431
BustAfghanistan 11,6457,236
BatnaAlgeria 6,7154,173
BecharAlgeria 5,8043,607
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6924,159
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7073,547
BiskraAlgeria 6,6094,107
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2563,888
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3233,929
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3453,943
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,3593,952
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9063,670
ByrdAntarctica 8,9825,582
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1922,605
BarilocheArgentina 4,9303,064
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6282,254
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7809,806
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9139,889
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42710,208
BrestBelarus 8,8585,504
BrusselsBelgium 7,6894,778
Belize CityBelize 6,1913,847
BeninBenin 4,7632,960
BohiconBenin 4,7602,958
BermudaBermuda 5,2843,283
BageBrazil 3,0921,921
BambuiBrazil 1,594990
BarbacenaBrazil 1,608999
BarbalhaBrazil 14288
BarcelosBrazil 2,8501,771
BarraBrazil 659409
Barra Do CordaBrazil 830516
BarreirasBrazil 891554
BelémBrazil 1,348838
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,482921
BelterraBrazil 1,9501,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 673418
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6491,646
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 834518
BrasiliaBrazil 1,383860
BrevesBrazil 1,530951
BurgasBulgaria 8,6655,384
BurundiBurundi 7,4754,645
BatouriCameroon 5,9823,718
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0264,366
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1936,334
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3385,803
Banff, AbCanada 9,8246,105
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2924,531
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8874,279
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6155,975
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5425,308
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0996,276
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1254,427
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8736,757
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7465,435
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9365,553
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6275,361
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6726,631
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4593,392
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0716,259
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4303,996
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0384,374
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3093,299
BeijingChina 15,6359,716
BarranquillaColombia 4,5592,833
Benito SalasColombia 4,2952,669
BogotáColombia 4,2322,630
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2665,137
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1934,470
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5914,096
BaniDominican Republic 4,5742,842
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6342,880
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5472,826
BahariyaEgypt 8,2305,114
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4595,257
BiarritzFrance 6,7944,222
BordeauxFrance 6,9514,320
BrestFrance 7,0744,396
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2317,600
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2327,601
BitamGabon 5,6123,488
BanjulGambia 3,3572,086
BerlinGermany 8,2795,145
BrockenGermany 8,0895,027
BokeGuinea 3,3202,063
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3202,063
BudapestHungary 8,3155,167
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3245,172
BangaloreIndia 12,9788,065
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6707,873
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8458,603
BikanerIndia 12,5177,778
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,06710,606
BabolsarIran 10,5986,586
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8486,741
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3266,417
Bandar LengehIran 10,6886,642
BirjandIran 11,1636,937
BushehrIran 10,3286,418
BaghdadIraq 9,7836,079
BasraIraq 10,0636,253
BelmulletIreland 7,3874,590
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3524,569
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8034,849
BergamoItaly 7,6134,731
BolognaItaly 7,6374,746
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7674,826
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6514,755
BrindisiItaly 7,8634,886
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2982,671
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0542,519
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3927,701
BeirutLebanon 9,0095,598
BenghaziLibya 7,6124,730
BirzaiLithuania 9,1295,673
BitolaMacedonia 8,1375,056
BlantyreMalawi 7,9714,954
BvumbweMalawi 7,9814,959
BintuluMalaysia 16,78410,429
BamakoMali 4,0332,506
Bko-SMali 4,0332,506
BougounMali 4,0092,491
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6662,899
BaitagMongolia 13,6138,459
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6248,466
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3588,922
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9139,267
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9449,287
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2298,842
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7639,174
BulganMongolia 14,2258,840
BhamawMyanmar 14,9349,280
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6678,493
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5073,422
BilmaNiger 6,3263,931
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3593,330
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9366,174
BergenNorway 8,4875,274
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4865,273
BjornoyaNorway 9,9326,172
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3245,794
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1245,669
BadinPakistan 12,0887,511
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4997,767
BalakotPakistan 12,4677,747
BarkhanPakistan 12,1597,556
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9553,079
BascoPhilippines 17,45710,848
BialystokPoland 8,8795,517
BejaPortugal 5,9883,721
BragancaPortugal 6,3793,964
BistritaRomania 8,6635,384
BucharestRomania 8,6495,375
BajkitRussia 12,9808,066
BarabinskRussia 12,3757,690
BarnaulRussia 12,7657,932
BerezovoRussia 11,4347,105
BiserRussia 11,1576,933
BlagovescenskRussia 15,1129,391
BogdarinRussia 14,2558,858
BogucanyRussia 13,2508,234
BomnakRussia 14,6779,120
BorRussia 12,7097,898
BorzjaRussia 14,7369,157
BratskRussia 13,5978,450
BelgradeSerbia 8,2665,137
BoSierra Leone 3,4102,119
BontheSierra Leone 3,3172,061
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2355,117
BerberaSomalia 9,4265,857
BusanSouth Korea 16,71410,386
BadajozSpain 6,1193,803
BarcelonaSpain 6,8304,244
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5894,095
BabanusaSudan 7,6004,723
BaselSwitzerland 7,6204,735
BernSwitzerland 7,5704,704
BangkokThailand 15,4629,608
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,4659,610
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,2589,482
BizerteTunisia 7,0654,390
BalikesirTurkey 8,5775,330
BursaTurkey 8,6915,401
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4467,113
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5684,703
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5584,697
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5594,697
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5464,689
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3934,594
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4744,644
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7006,028
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8914,904
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5664,080
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8277,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8277,350
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1704,456
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0734,395
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2595,132
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7524,196
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4724,022
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5534,694
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7794,834
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0126,222
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5437,795
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6954,160
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8147,342
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6447,236
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4494,629
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1535,688
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8894,281
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6856,018
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6445,371
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6654,142
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4594,013
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2766,385
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4844,029
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7014,786
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6626,004
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0954,409
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5674,081
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5054,042
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7604,822
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0444,377
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5334,681
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5114,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5164,049
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3154,545
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7504,194
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6354,744
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0604,387
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4184,610
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0975,653
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7794,213
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0884,405
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9794,337
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1864,466
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6894,157
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6454,751
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7944,222
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8866,143
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8847,385
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5542,209
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9862,477
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2874,528
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -