Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7287,288
ChlefAlgeria 6,4013,978
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7724,208
CeresArgentina 3,4882,168
ChamicalArgentina 3,8532,394
ChepesArgentina 3,9392,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0683,149
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3242,066
CórdobaArgentina 3,7572,335
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7602,337
CorrientesArgentina 3,0761,912
CairnsAustralia 17,23310,709
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1559,417
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2639,485
CedunaAustralia 15,4869,623
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17610,052
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,84110,465
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6219,707
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,58710,929
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6059,697
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5689,674
ChittagongBangladesh 14,4368,971
CharnocksBarbados 3,3122,058
CotonouBenin 4,7632,960
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,480920
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7341,077
CabroboBrazil 15294
CaceresBrazil 2,3121,437
CaetiteBrazil 845525
Campina GrandeBrazil 258160
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2591,404
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3541,463
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8371,141
Campos SalesBrazil 266165
CanavieirasBrazil 874543
CaparaoBrazil 1,465910
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7251,072
CaratingaBrazil 1,398868
CaravelasBrazil 1,106687
CarinhanhaBrazil 944587
CarolinaBrazil 1,030640
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2661,408
CataguasesBrazil 1,583984
CatalaoBrazil 1,565972
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8801,168
CaxiasBrazil 665413
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,7361,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 387241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6211,007
ChapecoBrazil 2,6301,635
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0681,285
CipoBrazil 362225
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,228763
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,369851
CordeiroBrazil 1,6411,020
CorrentinaBrazil 957594
CorumbaBrazil 2,4351,513
CoximBrazil 2,1531,338
CrateusBrazil 409254
CuiabaBrazil 2,1351,327
CuritibaBrazil 2,2821,418
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7196,039
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9416,178
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4945,278
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7785,455
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1385,057
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7006,649
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7046,652
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8916,768
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0724,395
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9176,163
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3274,553
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7964,223
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5064,043
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5114,046
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6694,144
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0615,630
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8564,882
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2514,506
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9115,537
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5436,551
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0055,596
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5895,959
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5584,696
Comox, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0006,214
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8495,499
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5805,953
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7966,087
ChicoChile 5,3593,330
ChillanChile 4,6852,911
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,7732,966
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0212,499
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3683,336
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5232,811
ChangchunChina 15,7019,756
ChangduChina 14,7139,143
ChangshaChina 16,21810,078
ChengduChina 15,3369,530
ChongqingChina 15,6159,703
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1962,607
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8984,908
CamagueyCuba 5,4243,371
CasablancaCuba 5,9163,676
ChebCzech Republic 8,0705,015
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4565,255
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6282,876
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6472,887
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6102,865
CanarEcuador 4,5542,830
CairoEgypt 8,5235,296
CaenFrance 7,3224,550
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2434,501
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1171,316
CocobeachGabon 5,3833,345
CologneGermany 7,8364,869
ChiosGreece 8,3835,209
CorfuGreece 7,9544,943
ConakryGuinea 3,3352,073
CatacamasHonduras 5,8443,632
CholutecaHonduras 5,9023,667
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2608,240
CherrapunjiIndia 14,3718,930
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,3718,930
ChahbaharIran 11,2556,994
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3734,581
ClonesIreland 7,4814,649
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4354,620
CorkIreland 7,2204,486
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2154,484
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1414,437
CameriItaly 7,5414,686
CampobassoItaly 7,6774,771
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2314,493
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1634,451
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1324,432
Cape MeleItaly 7,4014,599
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6324,743
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4694,642
CerviaItaly 7,6824,774
CiampinoItaly 7,5494,691
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5774,708
Cisa PassItaly 7,5464,689
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5114,668
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8224,861
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4314,617
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7074,789
ChibaJapan 16,92410,517
ChichibuJapan 16,87310,485
ChichijimaJapan 17,87511,108
ChoshiJapan 16,91210,509
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0725,637
ChilekaMalawi 7,9714,954
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8404,872
ChitipaMalawi 7,8354,869
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3245,173
ComitanMexico 6,5164,049
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,91511,754
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8569,231
ChoirMongolia 14,6619,110
CasablancaMorocco 5,6163,490
ChindeMozambique 8,1145,042
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6849,125
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4168,337
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7298,531
CondegaNicaragua 5,8283,621
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6239,087
ChejuNorth Korea 16,75510,412
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,38410,181
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,56110,291
ChhorPakistan 12,1767,566
ChitralPakistan 12,3147,652
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6281,633
ConcepcionParaguay 2,6891,671
CajamarcaPeru 4,4462,763
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3852,725
ChiclayoPeru 4,5972,857
ChimbotePeru 4,4412,760
CuzcoPeru 3,7432,326
CzestochowaPoland 8,5105,288
CoimbraPortugal 6,1523,823
CalafatRomania 8,3985,218
CeahlauRomania 8,7565,441
ClujRomania 8,5815,332
ConstantaRomania 8,8245,483
CraiovaRomania 8,4815,270
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9527,427
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6937,266
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7507,923
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6757,876
Cape UelenRussia 12,5697,810
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,6189,705
CaraRussia 14,1898,817
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0216,849
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8868,007
ChitaRussia 14,4598,985
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4608,986
CokurdahRussia 13,0238,093
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3718,930
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4714,021
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9649,920
CaceresSpain 6,1973,851
CadizSpain 5,9483,696
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2913,909
CordobaSpain 6,1423,817
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1848,192
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,5989,693
ChanthaburiThailand 15,6369,716
Chiang MaiThailand 15,2319,465
Chiang RaiThailand 15,3039,510
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,5109,638
ChumphonThailand 15,3249,523
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4795,269
CorumTurkey 9,1765,702
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5687,188
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7847,323
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3784,585
CernovcyUkraine 8,8155,478
ChernigovUkraine 9,3025,781
CarrascoUruguay 3,5122,182
ColoniaUruguay 3,5752,222
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0792,535
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2794,523
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5104,045
Camden, ScUsa 6,4824,028
Canton, NyUsa 6,9354,309
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1905,089
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1943,849
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7634,203
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Casper, WyUsa 8,8885,523
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2596,375
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6854,154
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4804,027
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3253,931
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3353,937
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8264,242
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5604,077
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5994,101
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8614,263
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8314,245
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7174,174
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3775,206
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6905,400
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4724,643
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0384,374
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7395,430
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0824,401
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0794,399
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0024,351
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9394,933
Clark, SdUsa 8,3645,198
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2504,505
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1174,423
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3625,196
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0594,387
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6404,747
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8617,992
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3034,538
College Park, MdUsa 6,5674,081
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5875,336
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4874,031
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1824,463
Columbus, InUsa 7,1724,457
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7284,802
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0264,366
Conception, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0635,010
Conway, ArUsa 7,3854,589
Conway, ScUsa 6,3383,938
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7714,207
Corning, ArUsa 7,3614,574
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7474,192
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8074,230
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2366,361
Covington, LaUsa 7,0054,353
Covington, TnUsa 7,2844,526
Crete, NeUsa 8,0875,025
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0675,634
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2466,988
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2466,988
CaracasVenezuela 3,7802,349
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3322,070
CoroVenezuela 4,0952,545
ChipataZambia 7,7294,803
ChomaZambia 7,1244,427
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -