Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2763,900
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4233,991
DavisAntarctica 10,2126,346
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,17610,673
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45510,847
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5719,055
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5039,634
DhakaBangladesh 14,2808,873
D’UccleBelgium 7,6894,778
DiamantinaBrazil 1,299807
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1261,321
DouradosBrazil 2,3971,490
DoualaCameroon 5,4713,400
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7274,180
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8125,476
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6174,112
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8865,522
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1394,436
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2955,154
DuianChina 14,5789,059
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9834,961
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2435,744
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7772,969
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6822,909
DabaaEgypt 8,2865,149
DakhlaEgypt 8,1405,058
DijonFrance 7,4584,635
DresdenGermany 8,2185,107
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4925,899
DebrecenHungary 8,4855,273
DalatangiIceland 8,3785,206
DaltonganjIndia 13,6258,466
DarbhangaIndia 13,7788,562
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6259,088
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6359,094
DumkaIndia 13,9428,664
DwarkaIndia 12,1047,521
DezfulIran 10,1506,307
DublinIreland 7,4454,627
DecimomannuItaly 7,1414,438
DobbiacoItaly 7,8394,871
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0432,512
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9735,576
DagorettiKenya 8,3245,173
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2215,730
DedzaMalawi 7,9054,913
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6339,093
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7219,148
DaweiMyanmar 15,2079,450
De BiltNetherlands 7,8314,866
De KooyNetherlands 7,8764,894
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8774,895
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6208,464
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5458,417
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4088,332
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5205,295
DalbandinPakistan 11,6457,236
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2647,621
DirPakistan 12,3227,657
DroshPakistan 12,3137,651
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,50510,878
DohaQatar 10,3496,431
DorohoiRomania 8,8295,486
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7187,282
DudinkaRussia 12,1117,526
DzardzanRussia 13,1208,153
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2256,354
DakarSenegal 3,3882,106
DaruSierra Leone 3,4992,174
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5614,698
DamazinSudan 8,3095,163
DongolaSudan 8,0915,028
DamascusSyria 9,0885,648
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0895,648
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4645,881
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0157,466
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5165,292
DjerbaTunisia 6,9144,296
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5345,925
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8374,870
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5804,710
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4465,870
DonetskUkraine 9,6275,982
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7256,665
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7384,187
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6264,117
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6754,769
Danville, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4323,997
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9146,160
David City, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0994,412
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8686,132
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6774,149
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5325,923
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0334,371
Delphine, InUsa 7,3714,580
Denton, MdUsa 6,5104,045
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6385,368
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8704,890
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2735,762
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2114,481
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0904,406
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4575,877
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6404,747
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1605,070
Dover, DeUsa 6,5104,045
Dover, TnUsa 7,1314,431
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7344,806
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7124,792
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0785,020
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3264,552
Durham, NhUsa 6,5584,075
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2612,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -