Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1103,797
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6014,102
EsquelArgentina 5,0573,142
EzeizaArgentina 3,6512,269
East SaleAustralia 14,8759,243
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9249,274
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9249,274
EssendonAustralia 14,9379,282
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7651,097
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9331,823
EspinosaBrazil 942585
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3784,585
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7586,064
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7626,066
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7626,066
Edson, AbCanada 9,9506,183
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3755,826
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9085,535
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8076,716
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1276,293
ErlianChina 15,0919,378
El CaranoColombia 4,5272,813
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5655,323
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7042,923
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4962,794
El ArishEgypt 8,7765,453
El TorEgypt 8,6705,388
ErfurtGermany 8,0525,003
EssenGermany 7,8694,890
EsfahanIran 10,4616,500
EilatIsrael 8,8325,489
EsashiJapan 16,22910,085
EldoretKenya 8,1905,089
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1188,773
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3143,302
EeldeNetherlands 7,9784,958
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,416
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8733,650
EnuguNigeria 5,3103,300
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8601,777
EvoraPortugal 6,0343,750
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4629,608
EkimcanRussia 14,9219,272
Elat’MaRussia 10,0846,267
ElistaRussia 10,0546,247
ErbogacenRussia 13,4568,362
EssejRussia 12,6827,881
Ed DueimSudan 8,1445,061
El FasherSudan 7,4004,599
El GeneinaSudan 7,0964,409
El ObeidSudan 7,9024,910
El ShowakSudan 8,5195,294
En NahudSudan 7,7004,785
EdirneTurkey 8,5595,319
ErzincanTurkey 9,5245,919
ErzurumTurkey 9,6686,008
EskisehirTurkey 8,7955,466
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7226,663
EntebbeUganda 7,8704,891
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7844,837
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7304,804
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3654,577
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5014,040
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5394,064
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8695,511
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9364,931
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4655,260
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7464,192
Elko, NvUsa 9,5565,938
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4355,863
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8144,234
Erie, PaUsa 7,0024,351
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2256,354
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2466,367
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5545,315
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1795,704
Evansville, InUsa 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -