Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1847,571
FarahAfghanistan 11,4407,109
FormosaArgentina 2,9461,830
ForrestAustralia 15,4719,614
FrancistownBotswana 7,1734,457
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 773480
FloraniaBrazil 241150
FlorestaBrazil 9660
FlorianoBrazil 552343
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4541,525
FormosaBrazil 1,316818
FortalezaBrazil 457284
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6291,634
FrancaBrazil 1,7301,075
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1045,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7946,086
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7256,043
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4376,486
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6215,978
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4166,473
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8836,141
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0566,249
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6204,114
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6074,106
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3635,197
FayaChad 6,9144,296
FamagustaCyprus 8,9135,539
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2385,119
FarafraEgypt 8,1005,033
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7663,583
FichtelbergGermany 8,1265,049
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8644,887
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1285,051
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8324,867
FaranahGuinea 3,6262,253
FalconaraItaly 7,7144,793
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5844,713
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7354,807
FonniItaly 7,2114,481
FrontoneItaly 7,6654,763
FrosinoneItaly 7,5884,715
FukauraJapan 16,36310,168
FukueJapan 16,94210,528
FukuiJapan 16,82710,456
FukuokaJapan 16,92010,514
FukushimaJapan 16,68610,369
FukuyamaJapan 16,92910,520
FushikiJapan 16,76010,415
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4417,731
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1995,716
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1475,684
FunchalMadeira 5,0323,127
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5552,209
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8133,612
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6735,390
FaroPortugal 5,8953,663
FerganaRussia 12,2537,614
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3152,060
FalunSweden 8,9305,549
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6354,745
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3575,814
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7237,285
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0575,006
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7214,798
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3835,209
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6844,154
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0234,985
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4004,599
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4455,248
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8384,870
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4093,982
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2963,912
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2963,913
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2165,727
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1494,442
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0425,619
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2894,529
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6454,751
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6885,399
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5735,327
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0713,773
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7804,834
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5924,718
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2494,504
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5204,052
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0374,373
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1224,426
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9114,294
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4964,037
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7886,083
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4165,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -