Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0957,516
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0207,469
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3053,918
General PicoArgentina 4,0452,514
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5022,176
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6121,623
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8969,257
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0749,989
GrazAustria 8,0575,007
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1166,286
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2316,357
GomelBelarus 9,3225,793
GrodnoBelarus 8,9565,565
GaranhunsBrazil 212132
GoianiaBrazil 1,555966
GoiasBrazil 1,583984
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,290802
GrajauBrazil 946588
GuairaBrazil 2,4901,547
GuaramirangaBrazil 408254
GuaratingaBrazil 1,000621
GarouaCameroon 6,0173,739
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5164,049
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7995,468
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3436,427
Golden, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Goose, NfCanada 7,1194,424
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1436,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4574,012
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5724,084
GanzhouChina 16,53810,277
GuangzhouChina 16,53910,278
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6592,895
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6652,899
GonderEthiopia 8,6515,376
GourdonFrance 7,0584,386
GrenobleFrance 7,3394,561
GeisenheimGermany 7,8174,857
GorlitzGermany 8,2875,150
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9723,711
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2933,910
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7531,711
GoaIndia 12,5837,819
GuwahatiIndia 14,3388,910
GelaItaly 7,3834,588
GenoaItaly 7,4744,644
GhediItaly 7,6324,743
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7954,844
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6074,727
GrossetoItaly 7,5064,664
GrottaglieItaly 7,8154,856
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2944,533
GuidoniaItaly 7,5714,704
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8932,419
GifuJapan 16,90810,507
GaoMali 4,9753,092
GuamMariana Islands 19,31212,001
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7944,843
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6014,724
GuaymasMexico 8,7535,439
GaluutMongolia 14,1588,798
GemertNetherlands 7,8144,856
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5988,450
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
GayaNiger 5,0943,166
GardermoenNorway 8,7055,409
GeiloNorway 8,6115,351
GdanskPoland 8,6895,400
GalatiRomania 8,8335,489
Gor’KijRussia 10,2406,363
GorznyjRussia 10,1116,283
GridinoRussia 10,0446,242
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6255,981
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,1633,209
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9194,300
GijonSpain 6,5874,093
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,4584,635
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4685,262
GoteborgSweden 8,5705,325
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5685,325
GothenburgSweden 8,5695,325
GunnarnSweden 9,2975,777
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4424,624
GabesTunisia 6,8784,274
GafsaTunisia 6,8134,234
GiresunTurkey 9,4655,882
GoztepeTurkey 8,7265,423
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9366,796
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7956,708
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7354,807
GajvoronUkraine 9,0825,644
GeniceskUkraine 9,3535,812
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9544,321
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1317,538
Galva, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3314,556
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1115,662
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8154,235
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7394,188
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6596,002
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3673,956
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3685,200
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4555,254
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1224,426
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9085,536
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3964,596
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1706,320
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6554,757
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4185,852
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6714,767
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2374,497
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9544,321
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5524,072
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0444,377
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1964,472
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1684,455
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9114,294
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6264,739
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6314,121
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5804,089
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5544,694
Groton, CtUsa 6,4404,002
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6737,254
GuanareVenezuela 3,9722,468
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9912,480
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3712,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -