Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4477,113
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4343,998
HuamboAngola 5,9113,673
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72310,392
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3508,918
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3468,915
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,81410,448
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2493,262
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2817,010
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3703,958
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3903,971
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0694,392
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1184,423
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1694,455
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1106,282
Hope, BcCanada 10,1936,334
HaikouChina 16,35510,163
HailarChina 14,9689,302
HamiChina 13,9168,648
HetanChina 13,0108,085
HavanaCuba 5,9103,672
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5152,806
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4602,771
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7192,932
HelwanEgypt 8,5095,287
HurguadaEgypt 8,6445,372
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2255,111
HelsinkiFinland 9,3245,794
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3485,809
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0756,882
HamburgGermany 8,1865,087
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1865,087
HannoverGermany 8,0865,025
HelgolandGermany 8,1215,046
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8374,870
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1745,079
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4105,226
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1138,149
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4048,330
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2495,126
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0828,130
HaifaIsrael 8,9355,552
HaboroJapan 15,9559,915
HachijojimaJapan 17,19710,686
HachinoheJapan 16,38110,180
HagiJapan 16,87410,486
HakodateJapan 16,23710,090
HamadaJapan 16,84510,468
HamamatsuJapan 16,99410,560
HikoneJapan 16,91210,509
HimejiJapan 16,92610,518
HiradoJapan 16,90810,507
HirooJapan 16,18210,056
HiroshimaJapan 16,91010,508
HitaJapan 16,96810,544
HitoyoshiJapan 17,07210,609
HunLibya 7,0964,409
HomboriMali 4,7722,965
HomalinMyanmar 14,6949,131
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,1239,398
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,448
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5558,423
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
HororataNew Zealand 13,5448,417
HyderabadPakistan 12,0397,481
HuanucoPeru 4,1862,601
HelPoland 8,7145,415
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,4499,600
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6957,268
HatangaRussia 12,4007,705
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,1386,921
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6402,262
HailSaudi Arabia 9,4245,856
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2855,148
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,23910,713
HaejuSouth Korea 16,28610,121
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0479,972
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3158,274
HalaibSudan 8,7965,466
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5195,294
HudeibaSudan 8,4015,220
HaparandaSweden 9,5985,964
HarnosandSweden 9,1575,690
HamaSyria 9,1595,692
HassakahSyria 9,5475,932
Hua HinThailand 15,4039,572
HakkariTurkey 9,8336,110
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7144,794
HersonUkraine 9,2065,721
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9375,553
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5274,677
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6954,160
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3264,552
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6564,136
Hart, MiUsa 7,5024,662
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5564,074
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5554,074
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Hays, KsUsa 8,1415,059
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0986,275
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Helena, MtUsa 9,4345,862
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9414,313
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4123,985
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6224,115
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7425,432
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2164,484
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7364,186
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4345,241
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5294,057
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3034,538
Holly, CoUsa 8,3345,179
Homer, AkUsa 12,0597,494
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1454,440
Horton, KsUsa 7,9074,913
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6305,363
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6924,158
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4454,626
Houma, LaUsa 6,9924,345
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4104,605
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8904,282
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9564,322
Huron, SdUsa 8,3485,188
HanoiVietnam 15,8849,871
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,14110,030
HarareZimbabwe 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -