Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4984,038
In SalahAlgeria 5,8603,642
InnsbruckAustria 7,8224,861
IbiriteBrazil 1,495929
IguatuBrazil 209130
IlheusBrazil 780484
ImperatrizBrazil 1,066662
IndaialBrazil 2,4191,503
IpameriBrazil 1,544959
IraiBrazil 2,6741,662
IreceBrazil 561349
ItaberabaBrazil 580360
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3071,433
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0131,251
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,224760
ItaperunaBrazil 1,538956
ItapevaBrazil 2,1251,321
ItirucuBrazil 645401
ItuacuBrazil 748465
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3341,450
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7206,662
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1945,092
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0386,859
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3506,432
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7212,313
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7614,823
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,0283,746
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6972,919
IzobambaEcuador 4,5562,831
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6155,354
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1163,800
IoanninaGreece 8,0274,988
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6285,361
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7965,466
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7937,950
IranshahrIran 11,2767,007
IstranaItaly 7,7644,825
IidaJapan 16,91110,508
IizukaJapan 16,92610,518
IrakoJapan 16,99810,563
IriomotejimaJapan 17,35010,782
IrozakiJapan 17,02510,579
IshigakijimaJapan 17,38810,805
IshinomakiJapan 16,61410,324
IwamizawaJapan 16,0839,994
IzuharaJapan 16,81510,449
IrbidJordan 9,0045,595
IfraneMorocco 5,7663,583
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4368,350
IlorinNigeria 5,0703,151
InchonNorth Korea 16,38010,179
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0516,246
IslamabadPakistan 12,4527,738
IquitosPeru 3,9152,433
IloiloPhilippines 17,87111,105
IasiRomania 8,8785,517
IcaRussia 14,5719,055
IlirnejRussia 13,1258,156
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,0369,343
IrkutskRussia 14,0188,711
Ivdel’Russia 11,2356,982
IbizaSpain 6,6044,104
IspartaTurkey 8,7175,417
IstanbulTurkey 8,7245,421
IzmirTurkey 8,4685,262
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7455,434
IzmailUkraine 8,8875,523
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4655,261
Independence, KsUsa 7,8074,851
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7994,225
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2384,498
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8664,888
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2585,132
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2333,873
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7614,823
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8104,232
IsokaZambia 7,7624,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -