Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0877,511
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2037,583
JuninArgentina 3,7732,345
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1191,317
JacobinaBrazil 450280
JaguaruanaBrazil 343213
Joao PessoaBrazil 370230
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,399869
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6451,023
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6365,988
JiuquanChina 14,4398,972
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4713,400
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6572,894
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7082,925
JoensuuFinland 9,6846,018
JokioinenFinland 9,3045,781
JyvskylFinland 9,4885,896
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6285,362
JulianehbGreenland 7,6564,757
JagdalpurIndia 13,4558,361
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8289,836
JerusalemIsrael 8,9265,547
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6733,525
JosNigeria 5,5683,460
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0315,612
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0425,619
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0427,483
JhelumPakistan 12,5167,778
JiwaniPakistan 11,3737,067
JuliacaPeru 3,5832,227
JakutskRussia 13,9118,644
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1406,301
JenisejskRussia 12,9958,075
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,9759,927
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,6679,735
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6342,258
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0385,616
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2855,770
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2694,517
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9803,716
JubaSudan 7,8634,886
JokkmokkSweden 9,4775,889
JönköpingSweden 8,6765,391
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6705,387
JendoubaTunisia 6,9434,315
JerbaTunisia 6,9294,306
JerseyUk 7,2424,501
JaltaUkraine 9,2465,746
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0844,402
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1704,456
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3033,917
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7934,221
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1266,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -