Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0887,512
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7867,324
KhostAfghanistan 12,1637,558
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0467,486
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,2763,900
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2009,445
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9654,950
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1216,289
KandiBenin 5,0103,113
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1466,305
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6784,771
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6804,772
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3905,214
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2917,017
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2756,385
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8244,862
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9424,314
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6377,853
KashiChina 12,6247,845
KunmingChina 15,4459,598
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9313,686
KhargaEgypt 8,2895,151
KosseirEgypt 8,6675,386
KajaaniFinland 9,6706,009
KuopioFinland 9,6045,968
KuusamoFinland 9,8116,097
KarlsruheGermany 7,7704,828
KasselGermany 7,9914,966
KonstanzGermany 7,7224,798
KumasiGhana 4,3632,711
KalamataGreece 7,9924,966
KerkiraGreece 7,9544,943
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0364,994
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3855,211
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7885,461
KankanGuinea 3,7812,350
KindiaGuinea 3,4332,134
KissidougouGuinea 3,6522,270
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2528,235
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,64510,343
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,64610,344
KeszthelyHungary 8,1585,069
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1435,060
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0778,748
KotaIndia 12,7877,946
KozhikodeIndia 12,7737,937
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,16610,667
KermanIran 10,9346,794
KermanshahIran 10,0706,258
Khoram AbadIran 10,1586,312
KilkennyIreland 7,3294,554
KingstonJamaica 5,1213,182
KagoshimaJapan 17,13010,645
KanazawaJapan 16,77610,425
KaruizawaJapan 16,82810,457
KatsuuraJapan 16,97510,549
KawaguchikoJapan 16,92410,517
KitamiesashiJapan 15,8919,875
KobeJapan 16,95310,535
KochiJapan 17,03110,583
KofuJapan 16,90410,504
KumagayaJapan 16,85810,476
KumamotoJapan 17,01010,570
KumejimaJapan 17,41510,822
KureJapan 16,93010,521
KushiroJapan 16,10110,005
KutchanJapan 16,11610,015
KyotoJapan 16,93010,521
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8697,997
KitaleKenya 8,1685,076
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0586,250
KufraLibya 7,5524,693
KaunasLithuania 9,0095,598
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9035,532
KybartaiLithuania 8,9365,553
KarongaMalawi 7,9004,909
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6449,721
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15810,662
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5249,647
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7239,771
KuantanMalaysia 15,7189,767
KuchingMalaysia 16,45210,223
KayesMali 3,8492,392
KeniebaMali 3,7592,336
KidalMali 5,2253,247
KitaMali 3,9292,441
KoutiaMali 4,2542,643
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,16810,668
KisinevMoldova 8,9665,572
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0789,369
KhatgalMongolia 13,9218,650
KhovdMongolia 13,5278,406
KhujirtMongolia 14,3098,892
KhutagMongolia 14,1378,785
KenitraMorocco 5,7433,569
KalewaMyanmar 14,6699,116
KathaMyanmar 14,8509,228
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2589,481
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6579,108
KengtungMyanmar 15,2479,475
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7419,160
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2713,897
KathmanduNepal 13,6998,513
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0179,953
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7448,541
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6008,451
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7168,523
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7618,551
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6248,466
KanoNigeria 5,6133,488
KangnungNorth Korea 16,44310,218
KarasjokNorway 9,8396,114
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6045,347
KristiansandNorway 8,4235,234
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7905,462
KhasabOman 10,8266,728
KarachiPakistan 11,8947,391
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9097,401
KhanpurPakistan 12,2587,617
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8637,371
KororPalau 19,20011,931
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4755,266
KlodzkoPoland 8,3395,182
KoszalinPoland 8,5465,311
KrakowPoland 8,5115,289
KalakanRussia 14,3108,892
KaliningradRussia 8,8175,479
KamenskoeRussia 13,6268,467
KandalaksaRussia 9,9926,209
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4766,510
KazanRussia 10,5626,564
KemRussia 10,0056,217
KerchRussia 9,4465,870
KhabarovskRussia 15,4499,600
KirenskRussia 13,7538,546
KirovRussia 10,6236,601
KljuciRussia 14,3768,934
KolpasevRussia 12,5247,783
KorfRussia 13,8408,600
KostromaRussia 10,0966,274
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4337,726
KotlasRussia 10,4976,523
KrasnodarRussia 9,6415,991
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2446,987
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0976,896
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1748,186
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9816,824
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6166,597
KurganRussia 11,5797,195
KurskRussia 9,6345,987
KyraRussia 14,6089,077
KigaliRwanda 7,5844,713
KoldaSenegal 3,4442,140
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5252,191
KosiceSlovakia 8,5285,299
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9574,323
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,15610,040
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2448,230
KadugliSudan 7,7934,843
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2135,103
KassalaSudan 8,6065,348
KhartoumSudan 8,2075,100
KostiSudan 8,1595,070
KalmarSweden 8,7125,413
KaresuandoSweden 9,6786,014
KarlstadSweden 8,7505,437
KristianstadSweden 8,5605,319
KamishliSyria 9,6015,966
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3499,538
Khlong YaiThailand 15,7249,771
Khon KaenThailand 15,6699,737
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4929,627
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,6149,703
KairouanTunisia 6,9884,342
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2485,747
KarsTurkey 9,8416,115
KastamonuTurkey 9,1095,661
KayseriTurkey 9,1615,693
KonyaTurkey 8,8915,525
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1906,954
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4607,121
KinlossUk 7,9254,924
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5735,949
KievUkraine 9,2155,726
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5015,904
KirovogradUkraine 9,2515,748
KlepininoUkraine 9,2895,773
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3665,820
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8745,514
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3045,781
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3614,574
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6515,997
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8284,865
Keene, NhUsa 6,6104,107
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3735,203
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9443,693
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6205,357
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3717,688
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9194,921
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0756,261
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8214,239
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1747,565
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2577,617
KabompoZambia 6,8244,240
KabweZambia 7,2814,524
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2854,527
KafirondaZambia 7,2524,506
KaomaZambia 6,8854,279
KasamaZambia 7,5974,721
KasempaZambia 7,0024,351
KawambwaZambia 7,3774,584
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -