Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8904,281
LuandaAngola 5,6483,510
LuenaAngola 6,3653,955
La PlataArgentina 3,6272,254
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3392,075
La RiojaArgentina 3,8352,383
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9012,424
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6763,527
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0321,884
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4959,007
LavertonAustralia 14,9249,274
LearmonthAustralia 15,5049,634
LongreachAustralia 16,52610,270
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,52710,270
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2679,487
Low HeadAustralia 14,5559,044
LinzAustria 8,0565,006
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2295,114
LerwickUk 8,2285,113
La PazBolivia 3,4002,113
LavrasBrazil 1,6611,032
LencoisBrazil 634394
LinharesBrazil 1,301809
LondrinaBrazil 2,2181,379
LomBulgaria 8,4125,228
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3195,791
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7034,787
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Langara, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1725,078
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5905,959
London, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1645,695
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2166,348
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6692,901
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2292,628
LanzhouChina 15,0519,353
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2078,828
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8892,417
LimonCosta Rica 5,3503,324
LarnacaCyprus 8,8785,517
LimassolCyprus 8,8215,481
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1894,467
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8154,235
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2705,139
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4712,778
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6502,890
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5292,814
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7332,941
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6542,892
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5602,834
LuxorEgypt 8,5045,284
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1773,838
Laucala BayFiji 15,0689,363
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5425,930
Le MansFrance 7,2514,506
LilleFrance 7,6094,728
LyonFrance 7,3344,558
LambarnGabon 5,4173,366
LastourvilleGabon 5,6873,534
LibrevilleGabon 5,3513,325
LeipzigGermany 8,1595,070
LindenbergGermany 8,3085,162
LamiaGreece 8,1135,041
LarissaGreece 8,1475,062
LemnosGreece 8,3645,197
LimnosGreece 8,3785,206
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7162,309
LabeGuinea 3,5652,215
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5458,417
La CeibaHonduras 5,9723,711
La MesaHonduras 6,0663,770
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8557,988
LudhianaIndia 12,7477,921
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1694,455
LatinaItaly 7,5554,695
LatronicoItaly 7,6894,778
LecceItaly 7,8544,880
LodwarKenya 8,2735,141
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5369,654
LiepajaLatvia 8,9415,556
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9595,567
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6964,782
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1125,041
LabuanMalaysia 17,06210,602
LuqaMalta 7,3334,557
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5482,205
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5795,331
LashioMyanmar 15,0219,334
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6318,471
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6018,452
LagosNigeria 4,8703,026
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6245,359
LillehammerNorway 8,7435,433
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5887,822
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6581,652
LimaPeru 4,2912,667
LegaspiPhilippines 17,94711,153
LisbonPortugal 5,9823,717
LeninbadRussia 12,0857,510
LevsiRussia 11,5377,169
LungiSierra Leone 3,3152,060
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9404,934
LanzaroteSpain 4,8643,023
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6674,143
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5954,720
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5924,717
LatakiaSyria 9,0865,646
LampangThailand 15,2959,505
LoeiThailand 15,5429,658
Lop BuriThailand 15,4609,607
LomeTogo 4,6382,882
LeemingUk 7,7084,790
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2295,114
London, EnglandUk 7,5204,673
London-GatwickUk 7,5034,662
LynehamUk 7,4484,628
L’VovUkraine 8,7585,442
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0905,649
LozovajaUkraine 9,5515,935
LubnyUkraine 9,3625,818
LuckUkraine 8,9005,531
LuganskUkraine 9,7486,057
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8384,871
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1314,431
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2334,495
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3753,962
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8214,239
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2065,721
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7404,810
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0585,629
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5745,328
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7635,446
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6734,768
Larned, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4145,229
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3755,825
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5724,084
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5584,075
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6264,739
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7564,820
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0964,409
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9954,347
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7084,168
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7986,089
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5964,099
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7564,820
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6394,126
Libby, MtUsa 9,7456,056
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6354,123
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4165,230
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3884,591
Llano, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5435,308
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5965,963
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6085,970
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6025,345
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4123,985
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1014,412
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0344,371
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2485,125
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8624,264
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1345,054
Luling, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7295,424
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5904,095
LivingstoneZambia 6,9914,344
LundaziZambia 7,8054,850
LusakaZambia 7,2774,522
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2764,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -