Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0657,497
NeuquenArgentina 4,5752,843
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8442,389
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0529,354
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,17810,675
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1709,427
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2999,507
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6133,488
NatitingouBenin 4,8182,994
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,6731,039
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9763,713
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6263,496
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4794,647
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8464,254
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4584,634
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7386,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4015,842
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2834,525
N’DjamenaChad 6,2833,904
NanchangChina 16,45010,222
NanjingChina 16,42410,206
NanningChina 16,0639,982
NicosiaCyprus 8,8585,504
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3795,207
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6062,862
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6782,907
NegeleEthiopia 8,7415,432
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1819,434
NandiFiji 15,1819,434
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3125,786
NancyFrance 7,6274,740
NantesFrance 7,0964,410
NiceFrance 7,3194,548
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3265,174
NurembergGermany 7,9584,945
NurnbergGermany 7,9554,944
NaxosGreece 8,2665,137
NanortalikGreenland 7,5854,714
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7014,785
NordGreenland 10,0106,221
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0895,027
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7362,322
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1358,162
New DelhiIndia 12,8938,012
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6114,730
NaganoJapan 16,79010,433
NagasakiJapan 16,98410,554
NagoJapan 17,46610,853
NagoyaJapan 16,93710,525
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,48310,864
NaraJapan 16,96710,543
NazeJapan 17,38910,806
NemuroJapan 16,0539,975
NiigataJapan 16,66010,353
NikkoJapan 16,79410,436
NobeokaJapan 17,07010,608
NairobiKenya 8,3235,172
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5078,393
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5887,822
NidaLithuania 8,8745,515
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4265,857
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3575,815
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9304,928
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9164,919
NaraMali 4,2552,644
NioroMali 4,0802,536
NemaMauritania 4,3512,704
NouakchottMauritania 3,7762,346
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7269,772
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6358,473
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6848,503
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,430
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7303,560
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1643,830
NiameyNiger 5,0423,133
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5095,909
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9456,180
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0836,266
NawabshahPakistan 12,0347,478
NokkundiPakistan 11,4847,136
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9291,820
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,62410,952
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,8636,750
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7699,177
NikolaevRussia 9,1775,702
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,9779,307
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3358,908
NizneangarskRussia 13,9798,687
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5648,429
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2446,987
NovgorodRussia 9,5895,959
NovosibirskRussia 12,6617,868
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2838,254
No. 6Sudan 8,3455,186
NyalaSudan 7,3094,542
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8629,857
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,3989,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4039,571
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,4189,581
NarathiwatThailand 15,5969,691
NigdeTurkey 9,0705,636
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7736,694
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3755,826
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2044,477
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0374,373
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1524,444
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6504,753
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4724,022
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5364,061
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9114,294
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8634,886
New London, WiUsa 7,7044,788
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9524,320
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9724,333
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0334,992
New YorkUsa 6,5514,071
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5104,046
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Newark, NjUsa 6,5364,062
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5554,074
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8864,901
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7184,175
Newport, TnUsa 6,7624,202
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5027,769
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3613,953
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1695,076
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2956,398
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2865,149
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3725,202
Norton, KsUsa 8,2665,136
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0954,409
NdolaZambia 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -