Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2293,871
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5873,472
OranArgentina 3,2712,033
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6249,709
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0239,957
OstendeBelgium 7,6534,755
ObidosBrazil 2,0351,265
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6292,876
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9974,348
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9954,347
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0183,118
OdenseDenmark 8,3335,178
OtavaloEcuador 4,5392,820
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6679,114
OuluFinland 9,6025,967
OroomiehIran 9,9466,181
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2814,525
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8972,421
ObihiroJapan 16,11410,013
OfunatoJapan 16,54410,281
OitaJapan 17,00210,565
OkayamaJapan 16,92510,517
OkinoerabuJapan 17,43410,834
OmaezakiJapan 17,01710,574
OmuJapan 15,9299,899
OnahamaJapan 16,77810,426
OsakaJapan 16,96210,540
OshimaJapan 17,01310,572
OtaruJapan 16,0859,996
OwaseJapan 17,04310,590
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4463,384
OujoaMorocco 6,0763,776
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7949,814
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5498,420
OphirNew Zealand 13,5068,393
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7278,530
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4728,372
OcotalNicaragua 5,8463,633
OrlandNorway 8,9015,531
OsloNorway 8,6715,388
OhotskRussia 14,2868,877
OkhotskRussia 14,2868,877
OlekminskRussia 13,9048,640
OlenekRussia 12,9348,037
OmskRussia 12,0847,509
OnegaRussia 10,1296,294
OrenburgRussia 10,9136,781
OymyakonRussia 13,8528,608
OviedoSpain 6,5584,075
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0535,626
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0645,011
OdessaUkraine 9,0695,635
OvrucUkraine 9,1385,678
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8514,258
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6994,163
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4445,869
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6804,772
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9354,309
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8574,882
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1485,063
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2516,370
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0214,984
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2434,501
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1423,817
Orono, MeUsa 6,6374,124
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6684,765
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8924,283
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1754,458
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3184,547
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5454,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -