Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2338,844
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6189,084
ParanaArgentina 3,5262,191
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1361,949
PehuajoArgentina 3,9412,449
PergaminoArgentina 3,6982,298
PigeArgentina 4,1112,555
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7572,335
PosadasArgentina 2,8701,783
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1631,965
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2892,665
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6282,255
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9779,929
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2333,252
ParakouBenin 4,9023,046
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 238148
ParacatuBrazil 1,408875
ParanaBrazil 1,183735
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2521,399
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9271,198
ParintinsBrazil 2,1391,329
ParnaibaBrazil 666414
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7181,689
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,500932
PaulistanaBrazil 332206
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 173107
Pedra AzulBrazil 969602
PeixeBrazil 1,231765
PetrolinaBrazil 310192
PicosBrazil 380236
PiraiBrazil 1,7561,091
PirenopolisBrazil 1,476917
PompeuBrazil 1,465910
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,4891,547
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7031,058
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4591,528
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8381,764
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8171,751
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,190740
PosseBrazil 1,136706
PlevenBulgaria 8,4925,277
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4435,247
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9409,905
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0806,264
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3745,825
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0606,252
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1354,434
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2485,126
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5014,040
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6385,368
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2595,753
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3576,436
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8656,752
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9715,575
ParronChile 4,4382,758
Puerto AysenChile 5,3303,312
Puerto MonttChile 5,0763,154
Punta ArenasChile 5,8223,618
PingbianChina 16,0719,987
PeralesColombia 4,3272,689
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6112,244
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5373,441
PragueCzech Republic 8,1795,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6782,907
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6152,868
PoloDominican Republic 4,6412,884
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6912,915
PichilingueEcuador 4,6392,883
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7502,952
PuyoEcuador 4,4652,775
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6375,367
ParisFrance 7,4314,618
PerpignanFrance 6,9884,343
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6456,615
Port-GentilGabon 5,2553,265
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7543,575
PotsdamGermany 8,2615,134
PatrasGreece 8,0264,988
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5895,958
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5644,700
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7152,309
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7522,953
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6483,510
PecsHungary 8,1805,083
PambanIndia 13,1338,161
PuneIndia 12,5957,826
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3119,515
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,30510,132
PadovaItaly 7,7324,805
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7294,803
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3764,584
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3644,576
PantelleriaItaly 7,1984,473
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5934,718
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1964,471
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6244,738
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6974,783
PiacenzaItaly 7,5634,700
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5244,675
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6964,782
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5194,672
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7064,789
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5304,679
PrizziItaly 7,3614,574
PakseLaos 16,0059,946
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4139,578
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2966,398
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3036,403
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,21111,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0505,002
PatheinMyanmar 14,8169,207
PutaoMyanmar 14,8679,239
PyiMyanmar 14,8399,221
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9159,890
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6398,476
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5803,468
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2043,234
PohangNorth Korea 16,63510,337
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,19310,063
PadidanPakistan 12,0117,464
PanjgurPakistan 11,6117,215
ParachinarPakistan 12,1727,564
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5437,173
PeshawarPakistan 12,3117,650
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,00411,188
PilarParaguay 3,0011,865
PiscoPeru 4,2062,614
PiuraPeru 4,6992,920
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4402,138
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,46510,853
PoznanPoland 8,4735,265
PrzemyslPoland 8,6825,395
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2153,862
PortalegrePortugal 6,1223,805
Porto Portugal 6,2263,869
PavelecRussia 9,8956,149
PecoraRussia 11,0456,864
PermRussia 11,0026,837
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7649,174
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8736,135
PjatigorskRussia 9,9166,162
PoronajskRussia 15,4149,578
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5955,962
Providenja BayRussia 12,8157,963
PskovRussia 9,4015,842
PodorSenegal 3,7332,320
PopradSlovakia 8,4835,271
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1074,416
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2624,513
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7414,189
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1918,197
Port SudanSudan 8,7885,461
ParamariboSuriname 2,4271,508
PiteňSweden 9,4645,881
PalmyraSyria 9,2805,767
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9807,445
PhetchabunThailand 15,4969,630
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3999,569
PhraeThailand 15,3669,549
PhuketThailand 15,2309,464
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2229,459
Prachin BuriThailand 15,5469,661
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3909,564
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2892,044
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2554,508
PoltavaUkraine 9,4525,874
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3602,088
PradoUruguay 3,5252,190
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4752,159
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Pana, IlUsa 7,4164,608
Paoli, InUsa 7,1724,457
Paris, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2685,138
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8504,257
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8935,526
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7934,842
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8174,858
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9196,164
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7434,190
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Perry, OkUsa 7,8374,870
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5344,060
Philo, OhUsa 6,9674,330
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0215,606
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4995,281
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3434,563
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1945,092
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8894,281
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5514,071
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4504,008
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3614,574
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3615,817
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1054,415
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Portage, WiUsa 7,6964,783
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5804,089
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2046,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7824,836
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8376,113
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4323,997
Princeton, InUsa 7,2534,507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4724,022
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5485,312
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5842,227
PetaukeZambia 7,5854,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -