Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5542,208
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2732,034
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8862,415
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6373,503
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1991,988
RosarioArgentina 3,6342,258
RichmondAustralia 15,3119,514
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,41910,203
RecifeBrazil 355221
RemansoBrazil 479298
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2662,030
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7601,093
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3751,476
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7801,106
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7436,054
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4315,239
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0725,637
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0745,639
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9376,175
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0994,411
RuoqiangChina 13,6548,485
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6112,865
RandersDenmark 8,3905,214
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7222,934
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6442,886
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7644,825
RumipambaEcuador 4,5462,825
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8185,479
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7345,427
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6265,360
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1161,315
RostockGermany 8,3305,177
RhodesGreece 8,4605,257
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4555,254
ReykhólarIceland 8,2565,130
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1195,045
RamsarIran 10,4256,478
RashtIran 10,3386,424
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3404,561
RadicofaniItaly 7,5624,699
Resia PassItaly 7,7394,809
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6904,779
RivoltoItaly 7,8424,873
Rolle PassItaly 7,7844,837
RomeItaly 7,5524,693
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5244,676
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8604,884
RumoiJapan 16,0019,943
RigaLatvia 9,1225,669
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9965,590
RodriguesMauritius 10,9076,778
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8488,606
RabatMorocco 5,7123,549
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,9649,299
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3513,947
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6728,496
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5388,413
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7828,564
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4858,380
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8708,619
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
RivasNicaragua 5,6943,538
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0867,510
RebolyRussia 9,7896,083
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7526,060
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,8586,126
RagaSudan 7,3014,537
RashadSudan 7,9564,944
RenkSudan 8,1385,057
RumbekSudan 7,6954,782
RanongThailand 15,2619,484
Roi EtThailand 15,7689,798
RizeTurkey 9,6425,991
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5337,167
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0375,616
RomnyUkraine 9,4205,853
RovnoUkraine 8,9355,552
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7896,705
RochaUruguay 3,3932,109
Racine, WiUsa 7,5354,682
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4564,012
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6925,401
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6955,403
Reading, PaUsa 6,6104,108
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0746,260
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1835,707
Redding, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8546,123
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3714,580
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4804,026
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4804,026
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6414,127
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9264,925
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Rockville, InUsa 7,3064,540
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9934,967
Rome, GaUsa 6,7814,214
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4465,249
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1886,331
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3555,192
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5104,045
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -