Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7617,308
ShkoderAlbania 8,0565,006
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8334,246
SaltaArgentina 3,4642,152
San AntonioArgentina 4,5292,815
San LuisArgentina 4,0492,516
San RafaelArgentina 4,2882,665
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1462,576
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5302,194
SarmientoArgentina 5,1403,194
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2659,486
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2749,491
SalzburgAustria 7,9574,944
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1926,333
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3166,411
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3046,403
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3093,299
SaveBenin 4,8343,004
Santa CruzBolivia 2,9271,819
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0745,017
SalvadorBrazil 576358
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9231,816
SantaremBrazil 1,9311,200
SantosBrazil 1,9891,236
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8901,174
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,534953
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12376
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5871,608
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8911,796
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7481,086
Sao LuisBrazil 903561
Sao MateusBrazil 1,221759
São PauloBrazil 1,9611,219
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8221,132
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3602,088
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 368229
SerrinhaBrazil 431268
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,450901
SobralBrazil 523325
SoureBrazil 1,401870
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 784487
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2542,022
SurubimBrazil 266165
SadovoBulgaria 8,4565,255
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3045,160
SofiaBulgaria 8,3655,198
SiemreapCambodia 15,8209,830
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1653,831
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4345,863
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5294,057
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1485,685
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7164,174
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2805,767
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5824,712
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4594,635
Scott, SkCanada 9,4225,855
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0044,353
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3663,956
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8044,228
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,1846,950
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2615,134
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8936,148
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5804,089
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5524,072
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2665,758
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2745,763
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3893,970
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6712,902
SalCape Verde 3,2041,991
SantiagoChile 4,3932,730
SewellChile 4,4042,737
ShanghaiChina 16,66310,355
ShantouChina 16,82210,453
ShenyangChina 15,8379,841
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3253,309
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5172,807
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4593,392
SibenikCroatia 7,8924,904
SplitCroatia 7,9164,919
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5435,308
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3105,164
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6402,883
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4962,794
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5472,826
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6532,892
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5522,829
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5562,831
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6902,915
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6052,862
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6822,910
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4452,762
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5752,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6842,910
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7402,945
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5472,825
San GabrielEcuador 4,4992,796
SalloumEgypt 8,0144,980
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9484,939
SohagEgypt 8,4345,241
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7245,421
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1253,806
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,1993,231
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7756,074
StrasbourgFrance 7,6954,782
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0011,244
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3041,432
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7426,054
SchleswigGermany 8,2285,113
StuttgartGermany 7,7984,846
SamosGreece 8,4175,230
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2775,143
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0915,028
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3865,211
SiguiriGuinea 3,8552,396
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1243,806
SzegedHungary 8,3195,169
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1505,064
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2095,101
SagarIndia 13,0888,133
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6067,834
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,84711,712
SemnanIran 10,6546,620
ShahroudIran 10,7996,711
ShirazIran 10,5076,529
ShannonIreland 7,2794,523
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3654,576
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7774,833
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8464,876
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5244,676
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2054,477
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6744,769
SigonellaItaly 7,4554,633
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8302,380
SagaJapan 16,94910,532
SaigoJapan 16,74610,406
SakaiJapan 16,81310,448
SakataJapan 16,55510,287
SapporoJapan 16,10010,004
SaseboJapan 16,93610,524
SendaiJapan 16,63210,335
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,10310,628
ShimonosekiJapan 16,90410,504
ShinjoJapan 16,57510,300
ShionomisakiJapan 17,10010,626
ShirakawaJapan 16,75510,412
ShizuokaJapan 16,97810,550
SumotoJapan 16,98510,555
SuttsuJapan 16,12610,021
SuwaJapan 16,85710,475
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0563,142
SavannakhetLaos 15,8649,858
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0365,615
SiluteLithuania 8,9015,531
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2045,098
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6115,973
SalimaMalawi 7,9444,936
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,37910,800
SibuMalaysia 16,63410,337
SanMali 4,3672,714
SegouMali 4,2492,640
SikassoMali 4,1762,595
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5786,573
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8204,238
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4768,995
SainshandMongolia 14,8869,251
SafiMorocco 5,4133,364
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1063,173
SittweMyanmar 14,5789,059
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3805,207
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0976,274
SaiqOman 10,9376,796
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4996,524
SurOman 11,1196,909
SialkotPakistan 12,5977,828
SibbiPakistan 11,9837,446
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8981,801
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,1132,556
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,20311,312
SandomierzPoland 8,6635,383
SniezkaPoland 8,3065,162
SuwalkiPoland 8,9195,543
SzczecinPoland 8,4125,227
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8403,629
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1633,209
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2292,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0736,259
Satu MareRomania 8,5865,336
SibiuRomania 8,5685,324
SulinaRomania 8,9445,558
SadrinskRussia 11,4627,122
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6005,965
SalekhardRussia 11,4617,122
SaratovRussia 10,2916,395
SejmcanRussia 13,8338,596
SelagoncyRussia 13,1878,195
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5699,675
SkovorodinoRussia 14,6399,097
SmolenskRussia 9,4845,893
SociRussia 9,6495,996
SortovalaRussia 9,6956,024
SuntarRussia 13,6638,490
SurgutRussia 11,9187,406
SverdlovskRussia 11,2707,004
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7196,661
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9762,470
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0553,141
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3376,424
SingaporeSingapore 15,7589,792
SliacSlovakia 8,3905,214
SeoulSouth Korea 16,38510,182
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0319,962
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3703,958
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7544,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6764,148
SevilleSpain 6,0453,757
SennarSudan 8,2685,138
ShambatSudan 8,2075,100
ShendiSudan 8,3275,174
StenseleSweden 9,2805,767
StockholmSweden 8,9625,569
StorlienSweden 8,9675,572
SundsvallSweden 9,1315,674
SantisSwitzerland 7,7014,785
SongeaTanzania 8,0785,020
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7999,817
SongkhlaThailand 15,4689,612
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4119,576
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3189,519
SurinThailand 15,7669,797
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7292,938
SokodeTogo 4,7372,944
SfaxTunisia 6,9744,334
SousseTunisia 7,0374,373
SamsunTurkey 9,3085,784
SiirtTurkey 9,6856,018
SivasTurkey 9,3195,791
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3607,059
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1254,427
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8834,899
SarataUkraine 8,9735,576
SarnyUkraine 8,9985,592
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2515,749
SumyUkraine 9,5045,906
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7456,677
SaltoUruguay 3,3332,071
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9796,201
Safford, AzUsa 8,8275,485
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7324,183
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1713,835
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4724,643
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Salem, InUsa 7,1724,457
Salem, OrUsa 10,2236,352
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2425,743
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9244,924
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6664,764
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4675,883
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0386,238
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2292,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8656,130
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1405,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7546,061
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6224,115
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5774,708
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3723,960
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2535,129
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6265,360
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1724,457
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2206,351
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2156,348
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8284,864
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2226,352
Selma, AlUsa 6,8164,236
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4954,036
Seymour, InUsa 7,1724,457
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0374,373
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9985,592
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4024,600
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1145,042
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2015,096
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3704,580
Southport, NcUsa 6,2673,894
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3874,590
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8304,244
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8044,849
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8686,132
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9984,970
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6154,732
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1608,178
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1265,049
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4714,643
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5514,071
State College, PaUsa 6,7634,202
State University, MsUsa 7,0344,371
State University, NmUsa 8,5265,298
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6414,127
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6644,762
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0434,998
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5224,053
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5454,688
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3553,949
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0136,222
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8434,252
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8537,366
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1852,601
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6882,292
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9011,803
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8012,984
SocotraYemen 10,4156,472
SenangaZambia 6,7204,176
SerenjeZambia 7,4764,645
SeshekeZambia 6,8304,244
SolweziZambia 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -