Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7867,324
TiranaAlbania 8,0344,992
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8383,628
TebessaAlgeria 6,8244,241
TimimounAlgeria 5,8243,619
TindoufAlgeria 5,1003,169
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5204,052
TrelewArgentina 4,7362,943
TucumanArgentina 3,5492,206
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,84410,467
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,84610,468
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,96511,164
TibooburraAustralia 15,8699,861
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,95410,536
TshaneBotswana 6,6144,110
TaguatingaBrazil 1,040646
TarauacaBrazil 3,5932,232
TauaBrazil 325202
TefeBrazil 2,9811,852
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,171728
TeresinaBrazil 602374
TiriosBrazil 2,2711,411
TorresBrazil 2,6791,665
TracuateuaBrazil 1,232765
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0481,273
TuriacuBrazil 1,055656
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5665,944
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0186,847
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0205,605
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8836,141
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9345,552
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5584,697
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4956,522
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0714,394
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3865,211
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4674,019
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8683,025
TaiyuanChina 15,5859,684
TaoyuanChina 17,10710,630
TengchongChina 15,0369,344
TønderDenmark 8,2245,110
TylstrupDenmark 8,4385,243
TystofteDenmark 8,3675,199
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6562,893
TahrirEgypt 8,4765,267
TantaEgypt 8,5085,287
TallinEstonia 9,2835,769
TartuEstonia 9,3225,793
TampereFinland 9,3515,811
TurkuFinland 9,2295,735
ToulonFrance 7,2004,474
ToulouseFrance 6,9694,331
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5827,197
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7957,330
TchibanGabon 5,4663,397
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0196,226
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7304,803
TamaleGhana 4,5512,828
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2315,115
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0454,999
TimehriGuyana 2,7431,704
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9383,690
TelaHonduras 6,0333,749
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8788,003
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8788,003
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,80910,445
TabrizIran 10,0616,252
TeheranIran 10,4666,504
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9015,531
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8014,848
TarvisioItaly 7,9104,915
TermoliItaly 7,7284,802
TorinoItaly 7,4494,629
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4564,633
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3034,538
TrevicoItaly 7,6884,777
TrevisoItaly 7,7674,826
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8684,890
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4484,628
TabouIvory Coast 3,6752,284
TadotsuJapan 16,96110,540
TakadaJapan 16,74210,404
TakamatsuJapan 16,96510,542
TakayamaJapan 16,83310,460
TanegashimaJapan 17,23210,708
TatenoJapan 16,87410,485
TateyamaJapan 16,99110,558
TokushimaJapan 17,00510,567
TokyoJapan 16,91310,510
TomakomaiJapan 16,14910,035
TottoriJapan 16,84610,468
ToyamaJapan 16,77210,422
ToyookaJapan 16,85410,473
TsuJapan 16,97610,549
TsurugaJapan 16,86810,482
TsuyamaJapan 16,88510,492
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5097,152
TripoliLebanon 9,0565,627
TobrukLibya 7,9174,920
TripoliLibya 7,0494,380
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9805,580
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4785,890
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1475,684
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8365,491
ThyoloMalawi 7,9954,968
TawauMalaysia 17,33410,772
TessalitMali 5,2943,290
TimbuktuMali 4,7332,941
TombMali 4,7322,941
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1472,577
TacubayaMexico 7,3384,560
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3104,542
TarialanMongolia 14,0848,752
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9138,646
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1948,820
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6349,094
TangierMorocco 5,9033,668
TarfayaMorocco 4,8092,989
TazaMorocco 5,8983,665
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,9979,319
TaungooMyanmar 14,9689,301
ThandweMyanmar 14,7539,168
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7639,795
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9008,638
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4438,353
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5858,442
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7818,563
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7498,544
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,568
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5138,397
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6748,497
TahouaNiger 5,4103,362
TillaberyNiger 5,0083,112
TaejonNorth Korea 16,52010,266
TromsoNorway 9,6315,985
TrondheimNorway 8,9125,538
ThumraitOman 10,4996,524
TacnaPeru 3,6552,271
TarapotoPeru 4,2192,622
TrujilloPeru 4,5102,802
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,13111,267
TorunPoland 8,6105,350
TimisoaraRomania 8,3725,202
TambovRussia 10,0036,216
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6447,236
TaraRussia 12,0937,515
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9997,456
TermezRussia 11,9007,395
TernejRussia 15,8539,851
TobolskRussia 11,7067,274
TomskRussia 12,7147,900
Tot’MaRussia 10,2626,377
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0036,837
TuapseRussia 9,6095,971
TuraRussia 12,9418,042
TurukhanskRussia 12,3817,694
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1715,699
TortosaSpain 6,6984,162
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3518,296
TokerSudan 8,8145,477
TartousSyria 9,0765,640
TaipeiTaiwan 17,13210,646
TaboraTanzania 7,8394,871
TakThailand 15,2789,494
TrangThailand 15,3619,546
TabligboTogo 4,6792,908
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1632,587
TunisTunisia 7,0704,394
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6646,627
TireeUk 7,7054,788
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7744,831
TernopilUkraine 8,8555,503
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2792,038
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6634,140
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9037,397
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7964,223
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5074,043
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2133,861
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3733,960
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4684,019
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Temple, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0114,357
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8974,286
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1234,426
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1974,472
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2625,756
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8844,899
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7544,197
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4555,254
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4584,013
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8895,524
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7574,820
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9324,308
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0575,007
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0367,479
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0861,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -