Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8663,645
UaupesBrazil 3,3302,069
UbatubaBrazil 1,8861,172
UberabaBrazil 1,6921,051
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6836,017
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4358,348
UpernavikGreenland 9,0595,630
UummannaqGreenland 8,7945,465
UdineItaly 7,8604,884
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4014,599
UenoJapan 16,96610,543
UnzendakeJapan 17,00110,564
UrakawaJapan 16,19810,066
UshibukaJapan 17,04410,591
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,81710,451
UwajimaJapan 17,03410,585
UkmergeLithuania 9,0815,643
UtenaLithuania 9,1405,680
UlaangomMongolia 13,4718,371
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4768,995
UlgiiMongolia 13,3758,311
UliastaiMongolia 13,8878,629
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4878,381
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7259,150
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,54010,278
UfaRussia 10,9736,818
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5637,185
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2148,833
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1938,819
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1538,795
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8196,723
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,3348,908
Ust-MajaRussia 14,1418,787
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3528,297
Umm BeninSudan 8,2925,153
UmeňSweden 9,3305,798
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,9079,885
Udon ThaniThailand 15,6569,729
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,3689,550
UrfaTurkey 9,3925,836
UsakTurkey 8,6595,381
Uman’Ukraine 9,1265,671
UzgorodUkraine 8,5895,337
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8124,233
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1034,414
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0914,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -