Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1979,444
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5629,049
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3749,554
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,18710,680
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5299,650
WoomeraAustralia 15,6459,722
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01410,573
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2844,526
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1174,422
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8026,712
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1466,926
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5745,328
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1045,657
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0732,531
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2598,239
WajimaJapan 16,69210,373
WakamatsuJapan 16,71410,386
WakayamaJapan 17,00210,565
WakkanaiJapan 15,8389,842
WajirKenya 8,7385,430
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8453,632
WindhoekNamibia 6,1123,798
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6798,500
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7358,535
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7308,532
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5858,442
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6158,461
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7048,516
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9368,660
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8808,625
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9948,696
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5308,407
WintonNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0078,704
WarsawPoland 8,6975,404
WroclawPoland 8,3975,218
WonsanSouth Korea 16,24510,095
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2755,142
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,2555,130
WauSudan 7,5344,681
WaddingtonUk 7,6544,756
Waco, TxUsa 7,6494,753
Wake IslandUsa 17,05010,595
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2195,107
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1385,057
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6854,154
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8886,145
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6404,747
Warren, OhUsa 6,9744,334
Warren, PaUsa 6,9244,303
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5334,681
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5634,078
Washington, IaUsa 7,7214,798
Washington, InUsa 7,2434,501
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1704,456
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9074,292
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2955,155
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9654,328
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4013,977
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9784,336
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0714,394
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7514,816
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6264,739
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9024,289
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5884,094
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9333,687
West Point, GaUsa 6,7184,175
West Point, NyUsa 6,5514,071
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2374,497
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9524,942
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9846,204
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6784,150
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4203,990
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8274,243
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7414,189
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9065,534
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5884,094
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5374,062
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2793,902
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8574,261
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0314,991
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7226,041
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4824,028
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9565,566
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5504,070
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6594,138
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0204,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -