Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9546,185
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2446,366
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1806,326
YaoundeCameroon 5,6593,516
YokoCameroon 5,7963,602
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3993,976
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0886,269
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9715,575
YanjiChina 15,9389,904
YichangChina 15,9499,911
YinchuanChina 15,0849,373
YiningChina 12,9508,047
YariguiesColombia 4,2862,664
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5812,847
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6852,911
YazdIran 10,6956,646
YakushimaJapan 17,25110,720
YamagataJapan 16,63110,335
YamaguchiJapan 16,90110,503
YokkaichiJapan 16,95510,536
YokohamaJapan 16,93910,526
YonagoJapan 16,82710,457
YonagunijimaJapan 17,29010,744
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,56112,155
YeMyanmar 15,1609,421
YolaNigeria 5,9183,678
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,69510,375
YurimaguasPeru 4,1982,608
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2717,004
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,6659,734
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1376,921
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0666,255
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4097,090
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2835,769
York, PaUsa 6,6494,132
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9724,333
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2325,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -