Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Triunfo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Triunfo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Triunfo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4057,087
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9134,917
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1576,312
Ze DocaBrazil 939583
ZhengzhouChina 15,8669,859
ZhijiangChina 15,9909,936
ZagrebCroatia 8,0214,984
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8104,853
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9354,931
ZahedanIran 11,3067,026
ZanjanIran 10,2296,356
ZacatecasMexico 7,7894,840
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0799,370
ZinderNiger 5,7293,560
ZhobPakistan 12,1297,537
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,82911,079
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,82911,079
ZamoscPoland 8,7565,441
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3685,200
ZigalovoRussia 13,8678,617
ZiganskRussia 13,3158,274
ZyryankaRussia 13,5418,414
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6774,149
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6644,763
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5265,298
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9565,565
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4235,855
ZitomirUkraine 9,0875,647
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2915,773
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3175,790
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2185,728
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9654,949
ZambeziZambia 6,7074,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -